12/13/2009

Sunday Stealing#25 The 6 Ws Meme

Today we ripped this meme off a blogger named Notbob at the blog Notbob's Bits. He states that he stole it at Milly's Big Fat Me blog. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The 6 Ws Meme

Who...

Is easy to love? God

Do you just wanna smack? A friend who seems not to know the priorities in life.

Do you trust? My friends and my mother.

Do you talk to when you're alone? Myself. If I get tired talking to myself, I write on my journal.

What...

Dangerous things do you do while driving? I don't drive.

Are you allergic to? I don't have any.

Is Satan's last name? Don't know that..

Is the freakiest thing in your house?... Our gate, it's about to fall off and nobody's repairing it.

When...

Is it time to turn over a new leaf? I hope, this coming year. Like Tiger Woods, it's time to self-evaluate.

Will you be all that you can be? Soonest, I hope because I'm not getting any younger.

Is enough enough? When things become too inconvenient and intolerable.

Do you go to the dark side? No, am afraid of it.

Where...

Are your pants? They are in the closet.

Is your last will and testament? I don't have one.

Is your junk food stash? It's in the kitchen but it's empty right now. I've been trying to avoid putting something on it.

Is Carmen Sandiego? Who is she? Is she related to San Diego, California?

Why...

Was the Lone Ranger alone? Because he likes to be alone.

Was The Scarlet Letter scarlet? Am sure there's an explanation to it but am not doing any research.

Are musicians sexy and plumbers not? Sexiness is in the mind. Truth is, I don't find musicians sexy at all.

Are there no seat belts on school buses? Yeah, I wonder why too.

Would you...

Swim the English Channel for a doughnut and coffee? If not that, what? Try a million dollars or even two.

Forgive someone who deliberately hurt you? I may forgive but I don't usually easily forget.

Rather believe a lie if it hurt you less than the truth? Truth may hurt, but I'd rather have it than a lie.

You still be alive if you were sucked out of an airplane window? Nah..

5 comments:

Thom said...

Great new theme my friend. I love it. Hmmm Oh my gosh, we have the same answer almost for Sandiego Have a wonderful Sunday :)

LoveMy2Dogs said...

Okay, I hope you are sitting there without pants on since they are in the closet. lol

HODGEPODGESPV said...

good job!
http://hodgepodgespv.blogspot.com/2009/12/sunday-stealing_13.html

Hootin' Anni said...

$1 million...that would do the trick for me too I think. LOL

My Stealing is stolen...come by if you can find time for a visit. HERE

I am Harriet said...

I have a sad gate too.

Have a great Sunday!
http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2009/12/who-do-you-talk-to-when-youre-alone.html

Join us for Monday Mayhem