10/11/2009

Sunday Stealing #16 The Magical Mystery Tour Meme


Today we ripped this meme off a blogger and blog called Magical Mystery Tour. He's from the UK where they spell words strangely. As for this meme, he states who stole it but does not say from where. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The Magical Mystery Tour Meme

1. Is there anybody you just wish would fall off the planet?
Hmm..probably those politicians that rob public funds to enrich themselves without even thinking of the future of the people especially the poor ones.

2. How do you flush the toilet in public? I use one of my feet to push down the flush.

3. Do you wear your seatbelt in the car? Yes, I do.

4. Do you have a crush on someone? Yes.

5. Name one thing you worry about running out of. Money (and I bet alot of people worry about it too.)

6. What famous person do you (or other people) think you resemble? Madonna? oh, ok..Angelina Jolie hehehehe!

7. What is your favourite pizza topping? cheese..cheese...cheese!

8. Do you crack your knuckles? Yes, when I was a kid but stopped when I was told that I would end up having big knuckles.

9. What song do you hate the most? Hm...I can't recall one.

10. Did just mentioning that song make it get stuck in your head? Nope.

11. What are your super powers? I wish I have at least one or two. If I do, I would like to be able to fly and I would like to be super strong.

12. Peppermint or spearmint? Both.

13. Where are your car keys? Got no car so got no car keys.

14. Last song you listened to? Boyzone's Picture Of You.

15. What's your most annoying habit? Nowadays, am getting forgetful.

16. Where did you last go on vacation? Central and Southern Luzon just this August.

17. What is your best physical feature? Somebody told me I got cute nose. Personally, I like my butt:D

18. What CD is closest to you right now? Journey's Revelation featuring Arnel Pineda as the lead vocalist.

19. What 3 things can always be found in your refrigerator? food, food, food.

20. What superstition do you believe/practice? Tapping my right foot three times before reentering my room/house after forgetting something, knocking on wood, crossing my fingers, etc.

21. What colour are your bed sheets? Purple, blue, green.

22. Would you rather be a fish or a bird? Bird, I want to fly.

23. Last thing you broke? My wristwatch.

24. What are you having to eat tonight? I am thinking of buying some lechon manok (roasted chicken) for dinner.

25. What colour shirt are you wearing? White.

26. If you could be doing anything else today, what would you rather be doing? Taking pictures somewhere.

27. Do security cameras make you nervous? A little.

28. If you wrote a book about your life, what would the title be? The Lifelong Wanderer and Learner.

29. Last time you went to a cemetery? Last July to bury an uncle.

30. Last concert you went to? Geez..last year to watch Toto's lead singer, Bobby Kimball.

31. Favourite musician(s)/bands you've seen in concert? Rivermaya, Gary Valenciano, Apo Hiking Society, Cueshe.

32. Next concert you're planning to attend? Madonna, Pussy Cat Dolls, and maybe some local artists.

33. Do you talk to yourself? Yes, often enough.

34. Have you ever adopted or purchased a pet? Adopted lots of them, mostly cats.

35. Have you ever been present when an animal is being born? Yes. For some reason, some of our cats like to give birth in my bedroom.

10 comments:

easternsparkle said...

Lovely answers as always - have a great Sunday!

Kevin said...

LOL @ 20, it reminds me of a humorous Simpsons episode I saw recently!

Morven said...

I've read a few of these SS today, it would appear that everyone bar me flushes public toilets using their feet....I wouldn't want to risk falling over!

An Eerie Tapestry said...

Good answers. All this time I've been pushing down the flush with my hand and today I find everyone's been putting their feet on it. Good choice for your favourite pizza topping. Have a great Sunday.

Chie Wilks said...

i do worry about running out of money too..thanks for the visit

lisa@gardenofmany said...

Great list , thanks for dropping by! See ya next weekend !

Hootin' Anni said...

Giving birth in the bedroom? I hope it's not atop the bed linens!!!

I stole!! Come on over if you can find time. My permalink to the answers this week is HERE

I am Harriet said...

I'm into the cheese pizza too.
Have a great day!
http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2009/10/do-you-have-crush-on-someone.html

jaydubblah said...

Haven't found anyone who wants to be a fish yet. Also very confused about flushing the toilet with your foot, haven't ever seen one of those!

Thom said...

I'm so with you on the concerts you wanna see :) And I like my butt as well. Great answers. Have a wonderful Sunday :)